OBB WHEELERS SERIES AWARDS PRESENTATION

OBB WHEELERS SERIES AWARDS PRESENTATION Here are the award winners for the 2010 season. Check to see if your name appears and, if so, please come out to Pleasant Valley Community Centre on Saturday morning around 11.00am to accept your award. If you are unable to come out, either designate someone else to accept the award(s) on you behalf or email Peter McCaffery to make alternative arrangements.

OBB WHEELERS 2010 SERIES AWARDS

BEST TIMES
Name Club Actual Time
YOUTH
5KM Brodie Hay OBB 11-28
WOMEN
15KM Janna Gillick HCTC 24-00
20KM Janna Gillick HCTC 34-21
33KM Janna Gillick HCTC 50-02
40KM Cheryl Morch Tri BC 1-13-31
MEN
15KM Don Gillmore Schwalbe 20-18
20KM Don Gillmore Schwalbe 27-05
33KM Don Gillmore Schwalbe 40-45
40KM Don Gillmore Schwalbe 56-32

AGE STANDARD COMPETITION

Name Club Age Actual Time HCP Time
15km MEN
1 Michael McCann Yukon CA 63 21-44 19-06
2 Don Gillmore Schwalbe 43 20-18 20-00
3 Dave Steen BCMCA 68 23-59 20-31
WOMEN
1 Janna Gillick HCTC 33 24-00 24-00
3 Erin Hibbitts OBB 36 24-37 24-37
2 Rose Houle Tri BC 53 26-20 25-02
20km MEN
1 Don Gillmore Schwalbe 43 27-05 26-41
2 Dave Steen BCMCA 68 32-20 28-16
3 Chris Anstey Schwalbe ? 31-00 31-00
WOMEN
1 Janna Gillick HCTC 22 34-21 34-21
2 Julie Langelo Tri BC 52 36-32 34-56
3 Cheryl Morch Tri BC 39 37-19 37-19
30km MEN
1 Don Gilmore Schwalbe 43 40-45 40-09
2 Dave Steen BCMCA 68 49-43 44-09
3 Dave Huntley Everti 30 45-44 45-44
WOMEN
1 Janna Gillick HCTC 33 50-02 50-02
2 Erin Hibbitts OBB 36 50-48 50-48
3 Rose Houle Tri BC 53 53-34 51-37
40km MEN
1 Don Gillmore Schwalbe 43 56-32 55-54
2 Dave Steen BCMCA 68 1-06-52 1-01-16
3 Patrick Burnham OBB 30 1-05-25 1-05-25
WOMEN
1 Julie Langelo Tri BC 52 1-14-30 1-12-06
2 Cheryl Morch Tri BC 39 1-13-31 1-13-31
3 Rose Houle Tri BC 53 1-15-22 1-13-46
5km YOUTH
1 Brodie Hay OBB 12 11-28
2 Jackson James OBB 12 12-03
3 Ian Gillmore Ind. 5 18=37

SERIES POINTS

MEN WOMEN YOUTH
Don Gillmore 161 Janna Gillick 180 Brodie Hay 48 111
Derek Brain 126 Cheryl Morch 119 Ian Gillmore 46
Dave Steen 106 Julie Langelo 111 Jackson James 34

MOST EVENTS RIDDEN

MEN WOMEN YOUTH
Don Gillmore,

Dave Steen

Dave Steen

14 Janna Gillick 15 Brodie Hay

Ian Gillmore        4

BEST VOLUNTEER: John Hannon 7

Uncategorizedpakamac